Achievements of LACAS Johar Town Girls Campus

20-12-2017

Event Name Date Hosted By Achievement Winner's Names Class Section
Inter- School Bilingual Super Speller Competiton 27.10.17 Beaconhouse Johar Town Girls Branch A group of four girls secured 4th Position Sunya Jawwad
Farzeen Khan
Mahnoor Malik
Malkoot Ali
IV
V
IV
V
A
C
C
D
Dawn Spelling Bee 28.10.17 Ali Auditorium by DAWN Our super talented grade VIII students qualified for the Regional Championship round. Humna Murad
Alishba Loya
Izza Fawad
VIII
IX
VIII
B
B
A
Ravi Youth Odessy Musical Competition 17.10.17 The City School- Ravi Campus 1st Position in Eastern SOLO Zoha Fatima V C
17.10.17 The City School- Ravi Campus 3rd Position in Western SOLO Aimen Hamid VIII C
Grammar Fest 9/17/2017 Lahore Grammar School 1st Position -Grafitti Category Hamna Khurshid
Yusra Umer
Fatima Roomani
XI B
B
A
BizQuest 11/1/2017 Beaconhouse Johar Town Girls Branch 1st Position(Best Delegation and won the entire two-day event) Minahil Shehzad
Zainab Amir
XI
XI
C
C
LACAS Reading and Theatre Competition 22.11.17 LACAS Upper Mall Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Maryam Rehman
Abiha Zaidi
Amna Malik
Sara Faisal
Mahrukh Ali
Hira Tahir
Hareem Zia
Zainab Ali
Jahan Ara Syed
Ashlina Junaid
Haleema Javaid
Anosha Asher
Mahnoor Imtiaz
Afza Ahsan
XI
XI
IV
V
VI
VI
VI
VI
VI
VI
VII
VII
VII
VII
VII
VII
C
C
A
D
C
B
B
C
C
D
D
D
C
D
D
D
A2Z Little Champs Art and Creative Writing Competition 9/23/2017 3rd Position- A2Z Little Art Competition Ayesha Masood VIII B
Pentathalon 18.10.2017 LACAS Gujranwala Event Football U-16 Winning Team
VIII
IX
IX
IX
X
IX

VIII
VIII
IX

A
B
S C
C
C
A

A
A
C
Pentathalon 18.10.2017 Cricket Winning Team Sadaf Habib
Dua Gilani
Izma Sohail
Meerab Bandhara
Sehrish Habib
Zara Hameed
Fatima Sahar
Durrat-uz-Zahra
Ruttaba Zaib
Amna Asif
Fatima Ahmed
X
IX
IX
X
VIII
X
IX
VIII
IX
VII
VI
A
A
A
C
B
C
A
D
B
A
A
Table Tennis U-16 Winner Sibal Fawad IX C
Punjab Olympics November Athlete 100 M
Athlete 200 M
Athlete 100x4M Relay Race
Silver Medal
Gold Medal
Silver Medals
Meerab Bhandara
Meerab Bhandara
Meerab Bhandara
Fatima Sahar
Zahra Hameed
X
X
X
IX
X
C
C
C
C
C
400 X 4 M Relay Silver Medal Alishba Asif
Fatima Sahar
Zara Hameed
Ayesha Mujahid
IX
IX
X
X
A
A
C
B
Shot Put Bronze Medal Arooj Fatima Niazi XI A
Discus Throw Gold Medal Pakeeza Azhar XI A
Football 3rd Position Arooj Fatima Niazi
Maryam Tauqeer
Dua Gillani
Zara Hameed
Khadija Atif
Sibal Fawwad
Wajeeha Sajjad
Hamna Murad
Durrat uz Zahra
XI
XI
IX
X
XI
IX
IX
VIII
VIII
A
A
A
C
A
C
C
A
D
50 M breaststroke Bronze Medal Maneeha Haider VII C
50 M freestyle Bronze Medal Manahil Haider X A
Table Tennis U-16 Winner
3rd position
Sibal Fawad
Anza Ashraf
IX
IX
C
B
Pentathalon October Cricket U -12 Winner Amna Asif
Iraj Imran
Anish Habib
Maheen Dar
Jannat Farrukh
Nabia Sahar
Haifa Asif
Anaya Shah
Reha Faruukh
Eshaal Aqib
Laraib
VII
VII
VII
VII
VI
VI
VI
VI
VII
VI
VI
A
C
D
C
A
A
A
C
C
C
B
Cricket U- 16 Winner Maryam Touqeer
Pakeeza Azhar
Sania Athar
Khadija Atif
Arooj Fatima
Dua Gilani
Zara Hameed
Fatima Sahar
Izma Sohail
Durrat-uz-Zahra
Sadaf Habib
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
IX
X
IX
IX
VIII
X
A
A
A
A
A
A
C
C
A
D
A
Kangaroo IKMC Hira Tahir Bronze Winner
Bronze Winner